Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #8616

fuzziebear3

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail559.8559.80
C&O Canal217.1217.11
Camino Francés144.9144.90
Chemin Le Puy462.9462.91
Crater Lake Trail36.136.11
Florida Keys Trail139.6139.61
Great Allegheny Passage152.5152.51
John Muir Trail228.7494.71
Kungsleden Trail313.2313.21
Long Trail279.1279.11
Pacific Crest Trail4.14.10
Portugal Camino (Central)136.3136.30
Portugal Camino (Coastal)272.2272.21
Sky Harbor Trail60.3113.82
Superior Hiking Trail286.8286.80
Sydney City Walk107.6107.61
Tahoe Rim Trail176.0176.01
Tour Mont Blanc107.9107.91
Totals 4,004.414
Best Day: 31,096 steps / 12.8 miles (October 5, 2017)

8 Most Recent Awards

Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
January 19, 2020
Stage Award
Portugal Camino (Central), Stage 7
Portugal Camino (Central), Stage 7
January 14, 2020
Speed Award
30K steps
30K steps
January 12, 2020
Stage Award
Portugal Camino (Central), Stage 6
Portugal Camino (Central), Stage 6
January 5, 2020
Speed Award
30K steps
30K steps
January 5, 2020
Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
December 29, 2019
Stage Award
Portugal Camino (Central), Stage 5
Portugal Camino (Central), Stage 5
December 28, 2019
Speed Award
30K steps
30K steps
December 22, 2019

Speed Awards (192)

10K steps (12)
Speed Award
20K steps (20)
Speed Award
30K steps (33)
Speed Award
40K steps (42)
Speed Award
50K steps (25)
Speed Award
60K steps (30)
Speed Award
70K steps (12)
Speed Award
80K steps (10)
Speed Award
90K steps (3)
Speed Award
100K steps (4)
Speed Award
125K steps (1)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (277)

Stage 21
Stage 15
Stage 10
Stage 30
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 10
Stage 14
Stage 21
Stage 12
Stage 1
Stage 7
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 23
Stage 11
Stage 8
Stage 7

Trail Awards (14)

C&O Canal (1)
Trail Award
Chemin Le Puy (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail (1)
Trail Award
Long Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Sky Harbor Trail (2)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tahoe Rim Trail (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award