Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #8578

Tom

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail2,210.32,210.31
Arizona Trail580.8580.80
C&O Canal221.7221.71
Camino Francés565.6565.60
Chemin Le Puy94.994.90
Colorado Trail489.0489.01
Crater Lake Trail37.737.71
Florida Keys Trail143.7143.71
Great Allegheny Passage152.3152.31
John Muir Trail265.7265.71
Kungsleden Trail315.6315.61
Long Trail50.650.60
Pacific Crest Trail16.216.20
Portugal Camino (Central)394.9394.91
Portugal Camino (Coastal)271.6271.61
Scottish Highlands Way206.5206.51
Seattle City Walk361.7361.71
Superior Hiking Trail316.3316.31
Sydney City Walk102.0102.01
Tour Mont Blanc108.1108.11
Totals 6,905.215
Best Day: 43,585 steps / 19.4 miles (July 30, 2016)

8 Most Recent Awards

Speed Award
70K steps
70K steps
September 22, 2019
Stage Award
Long Trail, Stage 3
Long Trail, Stage 3
September 19, 2019
Stage Award
Long Trail, Stage 2
Long Trail, Stage 2
September 15, 2019
Speed Award
80K steps
80K steps
September 15, 2019
Stage Award
Long Trail, Stage 1
Long Trail, Stage 1
September 12, 2019
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail, 308 miles
Kungsleden Trail, 308 miles
September 11, 2019
Stage Award
Kungsleden Trail, Stage 21
Kungsleden Trail, Stage 21
September 8, 2019
Speed Award
60K steps
60K steps
September 8, 2019

Speed Awards (177)

30K steps (4)
Speed Award
40K steps (13)
Speed Award
50K steps (10)
Speed Award
60K steps (17)
Speed Award
70K steps (23)
Speed Award
80K steps (26)
Speed Award
90K steps (34)
Speed Award
100K steps (37)
Speed Award
125K steps (11)
Speed Award
150K steps (1)
Speed Award
175K steps (1)
Speed Award

Marathon Awards (46)

Half Marathon (46)
Half-Marathon Award

Stage Awards (410)

Stage 89
Stage 31
Stage 15
Stage 37
Stage 7
Stage 28
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 10
Stage 14
Stage 21
Stage 3
Stage 1
Stage 23
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 36
Stage 24
Stage 11
Stage 7

Trail Awards (15)

Appalachian Trail (1)
Trail Award
C&O Canal (1)
Trail Award
Colorado Trail (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Central) (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (1)
Trail Award
Seattle City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Superior Hiking Trail (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award