Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #7935

RW

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail2,208.22,208.21
C&O Canal216.4216.41
Camino Francés5.35.30
Chemin Le Puy5.55.50
Crater Lake Trail39.739.71
Florida Keys Trail141.4141.41
GR20 (Corsica)121.2121.21
Great Allegheny Passage151.5151.51
John Muir Trail264.1264.11
Kungsleden Trail313.0313.01
Long Trail279.7279.71
Pacific Crest Trail6.76.70
Portugal Camino (Central)69.969.90
Portugal Camino (Coastal)272.4272.41
Scottish Highlands Way201.9201.91
Seattle City Walk361.3361.31
Superior Hiking Trail312.2312.21
Sydney City Walk102.5102.51
Tahoe Rim Trail173.7173.71
Tour Mont Blanc112.6112.61
Trans-Catalina Trail41.741.71
Wonderland Trail142.4142.41
Totals 5,543.418
Best Day: 22,120 steps / 12.2 miles (January 31, 2018)

8 Most Recent Awards

Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
August 4, 2019
Stage Award
Portugal Camino (Central), Stage 4
Portugal Camino (Central), Stage 4
July 31, 2019
Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
July 28, 2019
Stage Award
Portugal Camino (Central), Stage 3
Portugal Camino (Central), Stage 3
July 26, 2019
Stage Award
Portugal Camino (Central), Stage 2
Portugal Camino (Central), Stage 2
July 22, 2019
Speed Award
60K steps
60K steps
July 21, 2019
Trail Award
Seattle City Walk, 359 miles
Seattle City Walk, 359 miles
July 17, 2019
Stage Award
Seattle City Walk, Stage 36
Seattle City Walk, Stage 36
July 15, 2019

Speed Awards (177)

30K steps (3)
Speed Award
40K steps (32)
Speed Award
50K steps (74)
Speed Award
60K steps (58)
Speed Award
70K steps (10)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (329)

Stage 89
Stage 15
Stage 1
Stage 1
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 7
Stage 10
Stage 14
Stage 21
Stage 12
Stage 1
Stage 4
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 36
Stage 24
Stage 11
Stage 8
Stage 7
Stage 5
Stage 10

Trail Awards (18)

Appalachian Trail (1)
Trail Award
C&O Canal (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
GR20 (Corsica) (1)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail (1)
Trail Award
Long Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (1)
Trail Award
Seattle City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Superior Hiking Trail (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tahoe Rim Trail (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award
Trans-Catalina Trail (1)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (1)
Trail Award