Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #5938

Featherfrost

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
C&O Canal216.3216.31
Camino Francés570.1570.11
Chemin Le Puy9.89.80
Crater Lake Trail42.142.11
Florida Keys Trail141.1141.11
Great Allegheny Passage2.82.80
John Muir Trail266.6266.61
Pacific Crest Trail2,691.02,691.01
Portugal Camino (Central)391.6391.61
Portugal Camino (Coastal)275.2275.21
Scottish Highlands Way203.9203.91
Seattle City Walk361.8361.81
Superior Hiking Trail206.2206.20
Sydney City Walk104.5104.51
Wonderland Trail144.6144.61
Totals 5,627.712
Best Day: 31,713 steps / 11.0 miles (May 18, 2016)

8 Most Recent Awards

Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
September 22, 2019
Stage Award
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 16
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 16
September 16, 2019
Speed Award
60K steps
60K steps
September 15, 2019
Stage Award
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 15
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 15
September 13, 2019
Stage Award
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 14
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 14
September 10, 2019
Speed Award
70K steps
70K steps
September 8, 2019
Stage Award
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 13
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 13
September 5, 2019
Stage Award
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 12
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 12
September 2, 2019

Speed Awards (193)

30K steps (1)
Speed Award
40K steps (7)
Speed Award
50K steps (10)
Speed Award
60K steps (18)
Speed Award
70K steps (36)
Speed Award
80K steps (59)
Speed Award
90K steps (35)
Speed Award
100K steps (26)
Speed Award
125K steps (1)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (274)

Stage 15
Stage 37
Stage 1
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 1
Stage 14
Stage 57
Stage 23
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 36
Stage 16
Stage 11
Stage 10

Trail Awards (11)

C&O Canal (1)
Trail Award
Camino Francés (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Central) (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (1)
Trail Award
Seattle City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (1)
Trail Award