Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #5938

Featherfrost

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
C&O Canal216.3216.31
Camino Francés570.1570.11
Chemin Le Puy9.89.80
Colorado Trail28.728.70
Crater Lake Trail42.142.11
Florida Keys Trail141.1141.11
Great Allegheny Passage2.82.80
John Muir Trail266.6266.61
Pacific Crest Trail2,691.02,691.01
Portugal Camino (Central)391.6391.61
Portugal Camino (Coastal)275.2275.21
Scottish Highlands Way203.9203.91
Seattle City Walk361.8361.81
Superior Hiking Trail312.3312.31
Sydney City Walk104.5104.51
Tour Mont Blanc107.8107.81
Wonderland Trail144.6144.61
Totals 5,870.414
Best Day: 31,713 steps / 11.0 miles (May 18, 2016)

8 Most Recent Awards

Stage Award
Colorado Trail, Stage 3
Colorado Trail, Stage 3
January 20, 2020
Speed Award
50K steps
50K steps
January 19, 2020
Stage Award
Colorado Trail, Stage 2
Colorado Trail, Stage 2
January 15, 2020
Speed Award
50K steps
50K steps
January 12, 2020
Stage Award
Colorado Trail, Stage 1
Colorado Trail, Stage 1
January 9, 2020
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc, 107 miles
Tour Mont Blanc, 107 miles
January 8, 2020
Speed Award
50K steps
50K steps
January 5, 2020
Stage Award
Tour Mont Blanc, Stage 7
Tour Mont Blanc, Stage 7
December 31, 2019

Speed Awards (210)

10K steps (1)
Speed Award
30K steps (5)
Speed Award
40K steps (14)
Speed Award
50K steps (15)
Speed Award
60K steps (18)
Speed Award
70K steps (36)
Speed Award
80K steps (59)
Speed Award
90K steps (35)
Speed Award
100K steps (26)
Speed Award
125K steps (1)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (292)

Stage 15
Stage 37
Stage 1
Stage 3
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 1
Stage 14
Stage 57
Stage 23
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 36
Stage 24
Stage 11
Stage 7
Stage 10

Trail Awards (13)

C&O Canal (1)
Trail Award
Camino Francés (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Central) (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (1)
Trail Award
Seattle City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Superior Hiking Trail (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (1)
Trail Award