Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #3036

Sandy R.

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail181.8181.80
Arizona Trail815.7815.71
C&O Canal0.0222.11
Camino Francés578.6578.61
Chemin Le Puy68.568.50
Colorado Trail488.9488.91
Crater Lake Trail37.037.01
Florida Keys Trail142.6142.61
GR20 (Corsica)10.510.50
Great Allegheny Passage0.0153.31
John Muir Trail266.3266.31
Kungsleden Trail310.1310.11
Long Trail285.7285.71
Pacific Crest Trail2,690.22,690.21
Portugal Camino (Central)395.3395.31
Portugal Camino (Coastal)274.6274.61
Scottish Highlands Way205.1205.11
Seattle City Walk360.1360.11
Sky Harbor Trail59.859.81
Superior Hiking Trail312.4312.41
Sydney City Walk101.5101.51
Tahoe Rim Trail180.5180.51
Tour Mont Blanc110.8110.81
Trans-Catalina Trail42.042.01
Wonderland Trail147.2147.21
Totals 8,440.722
Best Day: 45,691 steps / 19.4 miles (December 19, 2015)

8 Most Recent Awards

Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 8
Appalachian Trail, Stage 8
July 14, 2019
Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
July 14, 2019
Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
July 7, 2019
Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 7
Appalachian Trail, Stage 7
July 3, 2019
Speed Award
50K steps
50K steps
June 30, 2019
Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 6
Appalachian Trail, Stage 6
June 25, 2019
Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
June 23, 2019
Speed Award
30K steps
30K steps
June 16, 2019

Speed Awards (236)

10K steps (2)
Speed Award
20K steps (10)
Speed Award
30K steps (27)
Speed Award
40K steps (18)
Speed Award
50K steps (14)
Speed Award
60K steps (20)
Speed Award
70K steps (26)
Speed Award
80K steps (19)
Speed Award
90K steps (15)
Speed Award
100K steps (43)
Speed Award
125K steps (35)
Speed Award
150K steps (6)
Speed Award
200K steps (1)
Speed Award

Marathon Awards (9)

Half Marathon (9)
Half-Marathon Award

Stage Awards (446)

Stage 8
Stage 43
Stage 15
Stage 37
Stage 5
Stage 28
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 1
Stage 10
Stage 14
Stage 21
Stage 12
Stage 57
Stage 23
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 36
Stage 18
Stage 24
Stage 11
Stage 8
Stage 7
Stage 5
Stage 10

Trail Awards (22)

Arizona Trail (1)
Trail Award
C&O Canal (1)
Trail Award
Camino Francés (1)
Trail Award
Colorado Trail (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail (1)
Trail Award
Long Trail (1)
Trail Award
Pacific Crest Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Central) (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (1)
Trail Award
Seattle City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Sky Harbor Trail (1)
Trail Award
Superior Hiking Trail (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tahoe Rim Trail (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award
Trans-Catalina Trail (1)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (1)
Trail Award