Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #1935

Kathie

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail2,207.92,207.91
Camino Francés570.2570.21
Chemin Le Puy461.1461.11
Colorado Trail204.1204.10
Crater Lake Trail39.539.51
Florida Keys Trail139.4139.41
Great Allegheny Passage151.0151.01
John Muir Trail265.5265.51
Long Trail282.5282.51
Pacific Crest Trail2,691.92,691.91
Portugal Camino (Central)392.6392.61
Portugal Camino (Coastal)271.7271.71
Scottish Highlands Way206.0206.01
Seattle City Walk359.4359.41
Superior Hiking Trail312.1312.11
Sydney City Walk104.8104.81
Tahoe Rim Trail180.0180.01
Tour Mont Blanc111.9111.91
Wonderland Trail141.2141.21
Totals 9,092.518
Best Day: 28,557 steps / 12.2 miles (June 20, 2016)

8 Most Recent Awards

Speed Award
60K steps
60K steps
January 19, 2020
Stage Award
Colorado Trail, Stage 12
Colorado Trail, Stage 12
January 15, 2020
Speed Award
80K steps
80K steps
January 12, 2020
Stage Award
Colorado Trail, Stage 11
Colorado Trail, Stage 11
January 11, 2020
Stage Award
Colorado Trail, Stage 10
Colorado Trail, Stage 10
January 8, 2020
Stage Award
Colorado Trail, Stage 9
Colorado Trail, Stage 9
January 6, 2020
Speed Award
10K steps
10K steps
December 22, 2019
Speed Award
10K steps
10K steps
December 15, 2019

Speed Awards (272)

10K steps (7)
Speed Award
20K steps (15)
Speed Award
30K steps (15)
Speed Award
40K steps (17)
Speed Award
50K steps (28)
Speed Award
60K steps (33)
Speed Award
70K steps (27)
Speed Award
80K steps (20)
Speed Award
90K steps (26)
Speed Award
100K steps (70)
Speed Award
125K steps (14)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (433)

Stage 89
Stage 37
Stage 30
Stage 12
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 10
Stage 14
Stage 12
Stage 57
Stage 23
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 36
Stage 24
Stage 11
Stage 8
Stage 7
Stage 10

Trail Awards (18)

Appalachian Trail (1)
Trail Award
Camino Francés (1)
Trail Award
Chemin Le Puy (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Long Trail (1)
Trail Award
Pacific Crest Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Central) (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (1)
Trail Award
Seattle City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Superior Hiking Trail (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tahoe Rim Trail (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (1)
Trail Award