Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #1372

Kathy

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Camino Francés2.32.30
Chemin Le Puy7.47.40
Colorado Trail484.6484.61
Crater Lake Trail36.036.01
Florida Keys Trail141.5141.51
GR20 (Corsica)119.0119.01
Great Allegheny Passage151.0151.01
John Muir Trail266.3266.31
Kungsleden Trail309.3309.31
Long Trail282.7282.71
Pacific Crest Trail2,691.72,691.71
Portugal Camino (Central)388.9388.91
Portugal Camino (Coastal)272.2272.21
Seattle City Walk360.7360.71
Superior Hiking Trail312.6312.61
Sydney City Walk103.7103.71
Tahoe Rim Trail72.772.70
Tour Mont Blanc107.5107.51
Trans-Catalina Trail42.842.81
Totals 6,153.016
Best Day: 27,645 steps / 10.6 miles (June 6, 2015)

8 Most Recent Awards

Stage Award
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 4
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 4
September 22, 2019
Speed Award
60K steps
60K steps
September 22, 2019
Stage Award
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 3
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 3
September 15, 2019
Speed Award
60K steps
60K steps
September 15, 2019
Stage Award
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 2
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 2
September 10, 2019
Speed Award
60K steps
60K steps
September 8, 2019
Stage Award
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 1
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 1
September 4, 2019
Trail Award
Trans-Catalina Trail, 40 miles
Trans-Catalina Trail, 40 miles
September 3, 2019

Speed Awards (279)

10K steps (2)
Speed Award
30K steps (19)
Speed Award
40K steps (91)
Speed Award
50K steps (68)
Speed Award
60K steps (48)
Speed Award
70K steps (20)
Speed Award
80K steps (19)
Speed Award
90K steps (9)
Speed Award
100K steps (3)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (300)

Stage 1
Stage 1
Stage 28
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 7
Stage 10
Stage 14
Stage 21
Stage 12
Stage 57
Stage 23
Stage 17
Stage 36
Stage 24
Stage 11
Stage 4
Stage 7
Stage 5

Trail Awards (16)

Colorado Trail (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
GR20 (Corsica) (1)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail (1)
Trail Award
Long Trail (1)
Trail Award
Pacific Crest Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Central) (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Seattle City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Superior Hiking Trail (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award
Trans-Catalina Trail (1)
Trail Award