Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #11232

Emily Santaw

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail1,466.11,466.10
C&O Canal217.7217.71
Florida Keys Trail36.736.70
Long Trail278.3278.31
Pacific Crest Trail10.610.60
Scottish Highlands Way202.1202.11
Tour Mont Blanc5.35.30
Wonderland Trail142.6142.61
Totals 2,359.54
Best Day: 28,025 steps / 6.2 miles (May 24, 2018)

8 Most Recent Awards

Speed Award
30K steps
30K steps
January 19, 2020
Stage Award
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 6
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 6
January 15, 2020
Speed Award
60K steps
60K steps
January 12, 2020
Stage Award
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 5
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 5
January 11, 2020
Stage Award
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 4
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 4
January 8, 2020
Speed Award
50K steps
50K steps
January 5, 2020
Stage Award
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 3
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 3
January 3, 2020
Stage Award
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 2
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 2
December 31, 2019

Speed Awards (127)

30K steps (2)
Speed Award
40K steps (2)
Speed Award
50K steps (17)
Speed Award
60K steps (13)
Speed Award
70K steps (26)
Speed Award
80K steps (30)
Speed Award
90K steps (26)
Speed Award
100K steps (10)
Speed Award
125K steps (1)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (116)

Stage 57
Stage 15
Stage 6
Stage 12
Stage 1
Stage 14
Stage 1
Stage 10

Trail Awards (4)

C&O Canal (1)
Trail Award
Long Trail (1)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (1)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (1)
Trail Award