Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #10150

GiantMaster

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail871.5871.50
C&O Canal216.4216.41
Camino Francés16.216.20
Chemin Le Puy9.49.40
Crater Lake Trail37.837.81
Florida Keys Trail139.4139.41
GR20 (Corsica)118.7118.71
Great Allegheny Passage150.3150.31
John Muir Trail267.7267.71
Kungsleden Trail309.2309.21
Long Trail278.8278.81
Pacific Crest Trail3.73.70
Portugal Camino (Coastal)274.5274.51
Scottish Highlands Way207.1207.11
Sydney City Walk101.2101.21
Tahoe Rim Trail173.6173.61
Tour Mont Blanc108.2108.21
Trans-Catalina Trail40.440.41
Wonderland Trail141.7141.71
Totals 3,465.815
Best Day: 24,373 steps / 10.0 miles (October 20, 2017)

8 Most Recent Awards

Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 34
Appalachian Trail, Stage 34
January 20, 2020
Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
January 19, 2020
Speed Award
50K steps
50K steps
January 12, 2020
Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 33
Appalachian Trail, Stage 33
January 9, 2020
Speed Award
60K steps
60K steps
January 5, 2020
Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 32
Appalachian Trail, Stage 32
December 31, 2019
Speed Award
50K steps
50K steps
December 29, 2019
Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 31
Appalachian Trail, Stage 31
December 26, 2019

Speed Awards (159)

10K steps (3)
Speed Award
20K steps (17)
Speed Award
30K steps (26)
Speed Award
40K steps (27)
Speed Award
50K steps (23)
Speed Award
60K steps (29)
Speed Award
70K steps (19)
Speed Award
80K steps (15)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (211)

Stage 34
Stage 15
Stage 2
Stage 1
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 7
Stage 10
Stage 14
Stage 21
Stage 12
Stage 1
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 11
Stage 8
Stage 7
Stage 5
Stage 10

Trail Awards (15)

C&O Canal (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
GR20 (Corsica) (1)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail (1)
Trail Award
Long Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tahoe Rim Trail (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award
Trans-Catalina Trail (1)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (1)
Trail Award