Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #10150

GiantMaster

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail699.8699.80
C&O Canal216.4216.41
Camino Francés16.216.20
Crater Lake Trail37.837.81
Florida Keys Trail139.4139.41
GR20 (Corsica)118.7118.71
Great Allegheny Passage150.3150.31
Kungsleden Trail309.2309.21
Long Trail278.8278.81
Pacific Crest Trail3.73.70
Portugal Camino (Coastal)274.5274.51
Scottish Highlands Way207.1207.11
Sydney City Walk101.2101.21
Tahoe Rim Trail173.6173.61
Tour Mont Blanc108.2108.21
Trans-Catalina Trail40.440.41
Wonderland Trail141.7141.71
Totals 3,017.014
Best Day: 24,373 steps / 10.0 miles (October 20, 2017)

8 Most Recent Awards

Speed Award
50K steps
50K steps
September 22, 2019
Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 27
Appalachian Trail, Stage 27
September 20, 2019
Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
September 15, 2019
Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 26
Appalachian Trail, Stage 26
September 12, 2019
Speed Award
60K steps
60K steps
September 8, 2019
Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 25
Appalachian Trail, Stage 25
September 4, 2019
Trail Award
Tahoe Rim Trail, 173 miles
Tahoe Rim Trail, 173 miles
September 3, 2019
Speed Award
70K steps
70K steps
September 1, 2019

Speed Awards (142)

10K steps (3)
Speed Award
20K steps (17)
Speed Award
30K steps (26)
Speed Award
40K steps (25)
Speed Award
50K steps (19)
Speed Award
60K steps (25)
Speed Award
70K steps (13)
Speed Award
80K steps (14)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (189)

Stage 27
Stage 15
Stage 2
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 7
Stage 10
Stage 21
Stage 12
Stage 1
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 11
Stage 8
Stage 7
Stage 5
Stage 10

Trail Awards (14)

C&O Canal (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
GR20 (Corsica) (1)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (1)
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail (1)
Trail Award
Long Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tahoe Rim Trail (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award
Trans-Catalina Trail (1)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (1)
Trail Award