Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #10150

GiantMaster

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail643.2643.20
C&O Canal216.4216.41
Camino Francés16.216.20
Crater Lake Trail37.837.81
Florida Keys Trail139.4139.41
GR20 (Corsica)118.7118.71
Great Allegheny Passage150.3150.31
Kungsleden Trail309.2309.21
Long Trail278.8278.81
Pacific Crest Trail3.73.70
Portugal Camino (Coastal)274.5274.51
Scottish Highlands Way207.1207.11
Sydney City Walk101.2101.21
Tahoe Rim Trail59.059.00
Tour Mont Blanc108.2108.21
Trans-Catalina Trail40.440.41
Wonderland Trail141.7141.71
Totals 2,845.813
Best Day: 24,373 steps / 10.0 miles (October 20, 2017)

8 Most Recent Awards

Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
July 14, 2019
Stage Award
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 3
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 3
July 10, 2019
Speed Award
20K steps
20K steps
July 7, 2019
Speed Award
30K steps
30K steps
June 30, 2019
Stage Award
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 2
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 2
June 27, 2019
Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
June 23, 2019
Stage Award
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 1
Tahoe Rim Trail, Stage 1
June 21, 2019
Speed Award
50K steps
50K steps
June 16, 2019

Speed Awards (132)

10K steps (3)
Speed Award
20K steps (15)
Speed Award
30K steps (23)
Speed Award
40K steps (23)
Speed Award
50K steps (18)
Speed Award
60K steps (24)
Speed Award
70K steps (12)
Speed Award
80K steps (14)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (181)

Stage 24
Stage 15
Stage 2
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 7
Stage 10
Stage 21
Stage 12
Stage 1
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 11
Stage 3
Stage 7
Stage 5
Stage 10

Trail Awards (13)

C&O Canal (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
GR20 (Corsica) (1)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (1)
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail (1)
Trail Award
Long Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award
Trans-Catalina Trail (1)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (1)
Trail Award