Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #10103

Sole Sister

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Arizona Trail815.9815.91
C&O Canal216.4216.41
Camino Francés567.1567.11
Colorado Trail485.3485.31
Crater Lake Trail38.438.41
Florida Keys Trail139.4139.41
GR20 (Corsica)122.6122.61
Great Allegheny Passage154.8154.81
John Muir Trail266.7266.71
Jordan Trail313.4313.40
Kungsleden Trail311.7311.71
Long Trail279.2279.21
Pacific Crest Trail169.9169.90
Portugal Camino (Central)389.6389.61
Portugal Camino (Coastal)271.3271.31
Scottish Highlands Way203.5203.51
Seattle City Walk360.0360.01
Sky Harbor Trail55.855.81
Superior Hiking Trail316.1316.11
Sydney City Walk103.4103.41
Tahoe Rim Trail174.2174.21
Tour Mont Blanc113.9113.91
Trans-Catalina Trail44.644.61
Wonderland Trail143.9143.91
Totals 6,057.322
Best Day: 33,192 steps / 13.0 miles (December 8, 2016)

8 Most Recent Awards

Stage Award
Jordan Trail, Stage 11
Jordan Trail, Stage 11
July 17, 2019
Stage Award
Jordan Trail, Stage 10
Jordan Trail, Stage 10
July 14, 2019
Speed Award
125K steps
125K steps
July 14, 2019
Stage Award
Jordan Trail, Stage 9
Jordan Trail, Stage 9
July 9, 2019
Speed Award
100K steps
100K steps
July 7, 2019
Stage Award
Jordan Trail, Stage 8
Jordan Trail, Stage 8
July 5, 2019
Speed Award
100K steps
100K steps
June 30, 2019
Stage Award
Jordan Trail, Stage 7
Jordan Trail, Stage 7
June 29, 2019

Speed Awards (142)

40K steps (1)
Speed Award
70K steps (6)
Speed Award
80K steps (11)
Speed Award
90K steps (22)
Speed Award
100K steps (73)
Speed Award
125K steps (26)
Speed Award
150K steps (3)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (399)

Stage 43
Stage 15
Stage 37
Stage 28
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 7
Stage 10
Stage 14
Stage 11
Stage 21
Stage 12
Stage 6
Stage 23
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 36
Stage 18
Stage 24
Stage 11
Stage 8
Stage 7
Stage 5
Stage 10

Trail Awards (22)

Arizona Trail (1)
Trail Award
C&O Canal (1)
Trail Award
Camino Francés (1)
Trail Award
Colorado Trail (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
GR20 (Corsica) (1)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail (1)
Trail Award
Long Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Central) (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (1)
Trail Award
Seattle City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Sky Harbor Trail (1)
Trail Award
Superior Hiking Trail (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tahoe Rim Trail (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award
Trans-Catalina Trail (1)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (1)
Trail Award