Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #10078

Hike4fun7

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Arizona Trail27.327.30
Camino Francés567.0567.01
Chemin Le Puy461.6461.61
Florida Keys Trail140.6140.61
Great Allegheny Passage154.4154.41
John Muir Trail267.0267.01
Pacific Crest Trail2,693.12,693.11
Portugal Camino (Coastal)273.2273.21
Totals 4,584.17
Best Day: 25,264 steps / 10.2 miles (September 4, 2017)

8 Most Recent Awards

Stage Award
Arizona Trail, Stage 2
Arizona Trail, Stage 2
January 19, 2020
Speed Award
80K steps
80K steps
January 19, 2020
Stage Award
Arizona Trail, Stage 1
Arizona Trail, Stage 1
January 15, 2020
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail, 139 miles
Florida Keys Trail, 139 miles
January 14, 2020
Stage Award
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 17
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 17
January 13, 2020
Speed Award
70K steps
70K steps
January 12, 2020
Stage Award
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 16
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 16
January 10, 2020
Stage Award
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 15
Florida Keys Trail, Stage 15
January 7, 2020

Speed Awards (164)

20K steps (2)
Speed Award
30K steps (3)
Speed Award
40K steps (12)
Speed Award
50K steps (24)
Speed Award
60K steps (49)
Speed Award
70K steps (34)
Speed Award
80K steps (28)
Speed Award
90K steps (10)
Speed Award
100K steps (2)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (184)

Stage 2
Stage 37
Stage 30
Stage 17
Stage 10
Stage 14
Stage 57
Stage 17

Trail Awards (7)

Camino Francés (1)
Trail Award
Chemin Le Puy (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Pacific Crest Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award