Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #1

Ryan 'Tortuga' CarpenterMagicianPremium

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail2,214.24,395.12
Arizona Trail832.51,659.12
C&O Canal222.8441.62
Camino Francés567.51,721.13
Chemin Le Puy460.41,392.63
Colorado Trail485.5970.32
Crater Lake Trail36.0117.83
Florida Keys Trail142.1288.12
GR20 (Corsica)139.5263.22
Great Allegheny Passage154.6460.33
John Muir Trail268.0803.13
Jordan Trail452.1902.12
Kungsleden Trail312.6621.32
Long Trail282.8564.02
Pacific Crest Trail2,340.97,732.52
Portugal Camino (Central)390.9788.42
Portugal Camino (Coastal)202.9755.62
Scottish Highlands Way202.1405.02
Seattle City Walk368.8730.92
Sky Harbor Trail56.2131.22
Superior Hiking Trail316.1637.42
Sydney City Walk0.0209.82
Tahoe Rim Trail181.9543.03
Tour Mont Blanc108.9331.63
Trans-Catalina Trail43.689.42
Wonderland Trail0.0289.62
Totals 27,244.159
Best Day: 70,086 steps / 37.6 miles (July 14, 2015)

8 Most Recent Awards

Stage Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal), Stage 14
Portugal Camino (Coastal), Stage 14
August 16, 2019
Half-Marathon Award
25.9 miles
25.9 miles
August 16, 2019
Stage Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal), Stage 13
Portugal Camino (Coastal), Stage 13
August 16, 2019
Half-Marathon Award
20.4 miles
20.4 miles
August 15, 2019
Stage Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal), Stage 12
Portugal Camino (Coastal), Stage 12
August 15, 2019
Stage Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal), Stage 11
Portugal Camino (Coastal), Stage 11
August 13, 2019
Half-Marathon Award
18.8 miles
18.8 miles
August 13, 2019
Stage Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal), Stage 10
Portugal Camino (Coastal), Stage 10
August 13, 2019

Speed Awards (350)

10K steps (1)
Speed Award
80K steps (8)
Speed Award
90K steps (33)
Speed Award
100K steps (162)
Speed Award
125K steps (57)
Speed Award
150K steps (14)
Speed Award
175K steps (16)
Speed Award
200K steps (27)
Speed Award
250K steps (32)
Speed Award

Marathon Awards (568)

Full Marathon (80)
Marathon Award
Half Marathon (488)
Half-Marathon Award

Stage Awards (1,316)

Stage 89
Stage 43
Stage 15
Stage 37
Stage 30
Stage 28
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 7
Stage 10
Stage 14
Stage 14
Stage 21
Stage 12
Stage 57
Stage 23
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 36
Stage 18
Stage 24
Stage 11
Stage 8
Stage 7
Stage 5
Stage 10

Trail Awards (59)

Appalachian Trail (2)
Trail Award
Arizona Trail (2)
Trail Award
C&O Canal (2)
Trail Award
Camino Francés (3)
Trail Award
Chemin Le Puy (3)
Trail Award
Colorado Trail (2)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (3)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (2)
Trail Award
GR20 (Corsica) (2)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (3)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (3)
Trail Award
Jordan Trail (2)
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail (2)
Trail Award
Long Trail (2)
Trail Award
Pacific Crest Trail (2)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Central) (2)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (2)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (2)
Trail Award
Seattle City Walk (2)
Trail Award
Sky Harbor Trail (2)
Trail Award
Superior Hiking Trail (2)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (2)
Trail Award
Tahoe Rim Trail (3)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (3)
Trail Award
Trans-Catalina Trail (2)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (2)
Trail Award