Member #1

Ryan 'Tortuga' Carpenter

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail2,214.24,395.12
Arizona Trail832.51,659.12
C&O Canal222.8441.62
Camino Francés567.51,721.13
Chemin Le Puy463.6932.12
Colorado Trail485.5970.32
Crater Lake Trail36.0117.83
Florida Keys Trail142.1288.12
GR20 (Corsica)139.5263.22
Great Allegheny Passage154.5305.72
John Muir Trail268.0803.13
Long Trail282.8564.02
Pacific Crest Trail1,378.46,770.02
Portugal Camino (Central)390.9788.42
Portugal Camino (Coastal)0.0552.72
Scottish Highlands Way202.1405.02
Seattle City Walk292.4654.51
Sky Harbor Trail56.2131.22
Superior Hiking Trail13.813.80
Sydney City Walk0.0209.82
Tahoe Rim Trail174.9361.12
Tour Mont Blanc108.9331.63
Wonderland Trail0.0289.62
Totals 22,969.147
Best Day: 70,086 steps / 37.6 miles (Jul 14, 2015)

8 Most Recent Awards

Speed Award
100K steps
100K steps
July 15, 2018
Stage Award
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 1
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 1
July 14, 2018
Stage Award
Seattle City Walk, Stage 30
Seattle City Walk, Stage 30
July 13, 2018
Stage Award
Seattle City Walk, Stage 29
Seattle City Walk, Stage 29
July 11, 2018
Stage Award
Seattle City Walk, Stage 28
Seattle City Walk, Stage 28
July 11, 2018
Stage Award
Seattle City Walk, Stage 27
Seattle City Walk, Stage 27
July 9, 2018
Stage Award
Seattle City Walk, Stage 26
Seattle City Walk, Stage 26
July 8, 2018
Speed Award
90K steps
90K steps
July 8, 2018

Speed Awards (294)

10K steps (1)
Speed Award
80K steps (5)
Speed Award
90K steps (25)
Speed Award
100K steps (135)
Speed Award
125K steps (53)
Speed Award
150K steps (13)
Speed Award
175K steps (13)
Speed Award
200K steps (20)
Speed Award
250K steps (29)
Speed Award

Marathon Awards (472)

Full Marathon (70)
Marathon Award
Half Marathon (402)
Half-Marathon Award

Stage Awards (1,104)

Stage 89
Stage 43
Stage 15
Stage 37
Stage 30
Stage 28
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 7
Stage 10
Stage 14
Stage 12
Stage 57
Stage 23
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 36
Stage 18
Stage 1
Stage 11
Stage 8
Stage 7
Stage 10

Trail Awards (47)

Appalachian Trail (2)
Trail Award
Arizona Trail (2)
Trail Award
C&O Canal (2)
Trail Award
Camino Francés (3)
Trail Award
Chemin Le Puy (2)
Trail Award
Colorado Trail (2)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (3)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (2)
Trail Award
GR20 (Corsica) (2)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (2)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (3)
Trail Award
Long Trail (2)
Trail Award
Pacific Crest Trail (2)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Central) (2)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (2)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (2)
Trail Award
Seattle City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Sky Harbor Trail (2)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (2)
Trail Award
Tahoe Rim Trail (2)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (3)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (2)
Trail Award
Valid CSS!