Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #2485

Sandy H

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail865.2865.20
Arizona Trail817.9817.91
C&O Canal220.6220.61
Camino Francés566.4566.41
Chemin Le Puy140.0140.00
Colorado Trail487.0487.01
Crater Lake Trail43.043.01
Florida Keys Trail142.3142.31
GR20 (Corsica)119.8119.81
Great Allegheny Passage150.5150.51
John Muir Trail265.8265.81
Kungsleden Trail310.3310.31
Long Trail281.1281.11
Pacific Crest Trail1,649.61,649.60
Portugal Camino (Central)390.9390.91
Portugal Camino (Coastal)271.8271.81
Scottish Highlands Way0.0203.61
Seattle City Walk360.6360.61
Sky Harbor Trail54.354.31
Superior Hiking Trail314.0314.01
Sydney City Walk103.5103.51
Tahoe Rim Trail88.088.00
Tour Mont Blanc111.9111.91
Trans-Catalina Trail40.840.81
Wonderland Trail142.9142.91
Totals 8,141.821
Best Day: 29,823 steps / 12.4 miles (November 16, 2016)

8 Most Recent Awards

Speed Award
60K steps
60K steps
November 17, 2019
Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 33
Appalachian Trail, Stage 33
November 12, 2019
Speed Award
80K steps
80K steps
November 10, 2019
Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 32
Appalachian Trail, Stage 32
November 7, 2019
Speed Award
50K steps
50K steps
November 3, 2019
Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 31
Appalachian Trail, Stage 31
November 1, 2019
Speed Award
70K steps
70K steps
October 27, 2019
Stage Award
Appalachian Trail, Stage 30
Appalachian Trail, Stage 30
October 24, 2019

Speed Awards (267)

10K steps (2)
Speed Award
20K steps (1)
Speed Award
30K steps (7)
Speed Award
40K steps (27)
Speed Award
50K steps (28)
Speed Award
60K steps (58)
Speed Award
70K steps (51)
Speed Award
80K steps (35)
Speed Award
90K steps (24)
Speed Award
100K steps (32)
Speed Award
125K steps (2)
Speed Award

Stage Awards (460)

Stage 33
Stage 43
Stage 15
Stage 37
Stage 11
Stage 28
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 7
Stage 10
Stage 14
Stage 21
Stage 12
Stage 37
Stage 23
Stage 17
Stage 14
Stage 36
Stage 18
Stage 24
Stage 11
Stage 5
Stage 7
Stage 5
Stage 10

Trail Awards (21)

Arizona Trail (1)
Trail Award
C&O Canal (1)
Trail Award
Camino Francés (1)
Trail Award
Colorado Trail (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
GR20 (Corsica) (1)
Trail Award
Great Allegheny Passage (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail (1)
Trail Award
Long Trail (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Central) (1)
Trail Award
Portugal Camino (Coastal) (1)
Trail Award
Scottish Highlands Way (1)
Trail Award
Seattle City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Sky Harbor Trail (1)
Trail Award
Superior Hiking Trail (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award
Trans-Catalina Trail (1)
Trail Award
Wonderland Trail (1)
Trail Award