Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #2471

Foxy Grandma

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail2,202.22,202.21
Camino Francés365.2365.20
Colorado Trail484.4484.41
Crater Lake Trail36.036.01
Florida Keys Trail138.9138.91
GR20 (Corsica)118.3118.31
John Muir Trail263.7263.71
Jordan Trail432.8432.81
Kungsleden Trail308.3308.31
Pacific Crest Trail2,689.62,689.61
Sky Harbor Trail53.153.11
Superior Hiking Trail312.0312.01
Sydney City Walk101.0101.01
Tahoe Rim Trail173.2173.21
Tour Mont Blanc106.6106.61
Trans-Catalina Trail40.140.11
Totals 7,825.415
Best Day: 35,178 steps / 14.0 miles (August 29, 2015)

8 Most Recent Awards

Speed Award
70K steps
70K steps
February 23, 2020
Stage Award
Camino Francés, Stage 25
Camino Francés, Stage 25
February 22, 2020
Stage Award
Camino Francés, Stage 24
Camino Francés, Stage 24
February 18, 2020
Speed Award
50K steps
50K steps
February 16, 2020
Stage Award
Camino Francés, Stage 23
Camino Francés, Stage 23
February 14, 2020
Stage Award
Camino Francés, Stage 22
Camino Francés, Stage 22
February 9, 2020
Speed Award
60K steps
60K steps
February 9, 2020
Stage Award
Camino Francés, Stage 21
Camino Francés, Stage 21
February 5, 2020

Speed Awards (281)

10K steps (1)
Speed Award
30K steps (11)
Speed Award
40K steps (31)
Speed Award
50K steps (55)
Speed Award
60K steps (62)
Speed Award
70K steps (53)
Speed Award
80K steps (44)
Speed Award
90K steps (11)
Speed Award
100K steps (13)
Speed Award

Marathon Awards (1)

Half Marathon (1)
Half-Marathon Award

Stage Awards (350)

Stage 89
Stage 25
Stage 28
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 7
Stage 14
Stage 14
Stage 21
Stage 57
Stage 18
Stage 24
Stage 11
Stage 8
Stage 7
Stage 5

Trail Awards (15)

Appalachian Trail (1)
Trail Award
Colorado Trail (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
GR20 (Corsica) (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Jordan Trail (1)
Trail Award
Kungsleden Trail (1)
Trail Award
Pacific Crest Trail (1)
Trail Award
Sky Harbor Trail (1)
Trail Award
Superior Hiking Trail (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tahoe Rim Trail (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award
Trans-Catalina Trail (1)
Trail Award