Skip to Content
Be healthy. Have fun. Hike virtually.
Sign up! Login
Member #2471

Foxy Grandma

Walking4Fun Trail Location
TrailCurrent position
(miles)
Total distance
(miles)
Done
Appalachian Trail2,202.22,202.21
Camino Francés0.00.00
Colorado Trail484.4484.41
Crater Lake Trail36.036.01
Florida Keys Trail138.9138.91
GR20 (Corsica)118.3118.31
John Muir Trail263.7263.71
Pacific Crest Trail2,689.62,689.61
Superior Hiking Trail97.697.60
Sydney City Walk101.0101.01
Tahoe Rim Trail173.2173.21
Tour Mont Blanc106.6106.61
Totals 6,411.410
Best Day: 35,178 steps / 14.0 miles (August 29, 2015)

8 Most Recent Awards

Stage Award
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 8
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 8
January 16, 2019
Stage Award
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 7
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 7
January 13, 2019
Speed Award
50K steps
50K steps
January 13, 2019
Stage Award
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 6
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 6
January 8, 2019
Speed Award
40K steps
40K steps
January 6, 2019
Stage Award
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 5
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 5
January 5, 2019
Stage Award
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 4
Superior Hiking Trail, Stage 4
January 3, 2019
Speed Award
30K steps
30K steps
December 30, 2018

Speed Awards (223)

30K steps (5)
Speed Award
40K steps (23)
Speed Award
50K steps (39)
Speed Award
60K steps (48)
Speed Award
70K steps (48)
Speed Award
80K steps (39)
Speed Award
90K steps (9)
Speed Award
100K steps (12)
Speed Award

Marathon Awards (1)

Half Marathon (1)
Half-Marathon Award

Stage Awards (251)

Stage 89
Stage 28
Stage 5
Stage 17
Stage 7
Stage 14
Stage 57
Stage 8
Stage 11
Stage 8
Stage 7

Trail Awards (10)

Appalachian Trail (1)
Trail Award
Colorado Trail (1)
Trail Award
Crater Lake Trail (1)
Trail Award
Florida Keys Trail (1)
Trail Award
GR20 (Corsica) (1)
Trail Award
John Muir Trail (1)
Trail Award
Pacific Crest Trail (1)
Trail Award
Sydney City Walk (1)
Trail Award
Tahoe Rim Trail (1)
Trail Award
Tour Mont Blanc (1)
Trail Award